TREACYS WEST COUNTY HOTEL
CLARE DISTRICT SOCCER LEAGUE
FIXTURES  

Wednesday 17th January 2018
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup
Frank Healy Pk: 6:45pm Trevor White
Shannon Olympic v Kilrush Rangers

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Saturday 20th January 2018
Jim Casey Trophies U17 League
Scariff: Mountshannon Celtic v Shannon Town 11am Julian Sandford

Note: If home pitch unplayable match reverts to away pitch

Michael OGorman Youths Cup
Gort: Coole fc v Moher Celtic 2pm Shane Hayes

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

CDSL Youths League
Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Bridge Utd 11am Pa Gleeson

Kilrush: St Pats v Ennis Town 11am James Ferns

Sunday 21st January 2018
FAI Junior Cup Round 6
Lynch Pk: Shannon Town v Oliver Bond fc 2pm
Shane Hayes(referee) Mark Rellis,Michael Rock

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Munster Junior Cup Round 4
McDonagh Pk: Newmarket Celtic v Cappamore fc 2pm
Terry Kennedy(referee) Trevor White, John Grier

Rockmount Pk: Rockmount Rvs v Sporting Ennistymon 2pm

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Kappa Sportswear Clare Cup Round 1
Lees Rd :Turnpike Rvs v Manus Celtic 2pm Pa Gleeson

Kappa Sportswear Clare Cup Round 2
Roslevan: Avenue Utd A v Shannon Hibs A 10:30am Pa Gleeson

Corrib Drive: Shannon Town C v Tulla Utd 2pm Martin OBrien

Corofin: Corofin Harps v Ennis Town B 10:30am Michael Rock

Cassidy Pk: Lifford B v Kildysart Celtic 2pm Dylan Shannon

Kilmaley School: Connolly Celtic v Shannon Hibs B 10:30am Mark Rellis

Kilrush: St Pats v Hermitage 10:30 am Dylan Shannon

Lees Rd: Inch Crusaders v Kilkishen Celtic 10:30am Martin OBrien

Scariff: Mountshannon Celtic v Bunratty/Cratloe 10:30am Flan Sheedy

Corrib Drive: Shannon Town B v Lifford A 10:30am Trevor White

Venue TBC: Moher Celtic B v Bridge Utd B 2pm Sean Kenneally

Olympic Pk: Shannon Olympic B v Avenue Utd B 10:30am James Ferns

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Note: If home pitch unplayable match reverts to away teams pitch

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Venue TBC: Moher Celtic v Bridge Utd 10:30am John Grier

Bridgetown: Bridge Celtic v Kilrush Rangers 11am Julian Sandford

Selprint Second Division
Venue TBC: Rineanna Rvs v Rhine Rvs 2pm Flan Sheedy

Wednesday 24th January 2018
Hugh Kelly Premier Division League Cup
Frank Healy Pk: 6:45pm Michael Rock
Tulla Utd v Newmarket Celtic

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

Note: All results to be with Donal Kirby on 085-1765828 immediately after games otherwise a €40 fine will be incurred.

Note: If home pitch is closed home team must find an alternative pitch or travel to away teams ground.

Sponsors

Maloney Garden Machinery

 
T Sheils & Company Limited

 
Selprint

 
Suttons Lighting

 
Go to top