TREACYS WEST COUNTY HOTEL
CLARE DISTRICT SOCCER LEAGUE
FIXTURES

Wednesday 29th March 2017
Hugh Kelly Cup Semi Final
Frank Healy Park 6:45pm
Sporting Ennistymon v Tulla Utd
Shane Hayes(referee) Flan Sheedy, James Ferns

Note: In event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time & penalties if necessary

T Sheils & Company First Division
Gort: Coole FC v Avenue Utd B 6:20pm Julian Sandford

Cassidy Pk: Lifford A v Bridge Utd B 6:20pm Martin OBrien

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town C v Shannon Hibs 6:20pm John Grier 

Saturday 1st April 2017
CDSL U17 Cup Semi Final
McDonagh Pk: Newmarket Celtic v Avenue Utd 2:30pm Trevor White

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League B Division ¼ Final
Cragg: Tulla Utd v St Pats 2:30pm Niall Quinn

Sunday 2nd April 2017
Kappa Sportswear Clare Cup ¼ Finals
Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Bridge Utd 10:30am
Michael Rock(referee) Brian Punch, Flan Sheedy

College Pitch: Kildysart Celtic v Lifford 10:30am
Terry Kennedy(referee) Sean Kenneally, Dylan Shannon

McDonagh Pk: Newmarket Celtic v Bridge Utd B 10:30am
Julian Sandford(referee) Barry McCarry, Frank Coote

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Corofin: Corofin Harps v Tulla Utd 10:30am Martin OBrien

Olympic Pk: Shannon Olympic v Shannon Town 10:30am Mark Rellis

T Sheils & Company First Division
Roslevin: Avenue Utd B v Kilrush Rangers 2:30pm Flan Sheedy

Venue TBC: Kilkishen Celtic v Moher Celtic 2pm Michael Rock

Fairgreen Track: Hermitage v Coole FC 11am Pa Gleeson

Selprint Second Division
Kilrush: West Clare FC v Connolly Celtic 11am Michael Talty

Kilrush: St Pats v Ennis Town B 2pm Sean Kenneally

Suttons Lighting Third Division Cup
Round 1
Liscannor: Moher Celtic B v Inch Crusaders 2pm Brian Punch

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Mullagh: Sporting Ennistymon B v Shannon Town B 2pm Frank Coote

Cassidy Pk: Lifford B v Shannon Hibs 2pm Pa Gleeson

Bunratty: Bunratty/Cratloe v Shannon Town C 2pm Barry McCarry

Olympic Pk: Shannon Olympic B v Corofin Harps B 2pm Mark Rellis

Wednesday 5th April 2017
Hugh Kelly Premier Division Cup Final
Frank Healy Pk: 6:45pm
Newmarket Celtic v Sporting Ennistymon or Tulla Utd
Michael Rock(referee) Martin OBrien, Mark Rellis

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Shannon Olmpic 6:30pm Trevor White

T Sheils & Company First Division
Lahinch: Moher Celtic v Newmarket Celtic B 6:30pm Shane Hayes

Gort: Coole FC v Kilkishen Celtic 6:30pm Julian Sandford

Bunratty: Bridge Utd B v Kilrush Rangers 6:30pm Flan Sheedy

Selprint Second Division
Kilmaley School: Connolly Celtic v St Pats 6:30pm Dylan Shannon

Cragg: Tulla Utd B v Rineanna Rvs 6:30pm Pa Gleeson

Lees Road: Rhine Rvs v Ennis Town B 6:30pm Brian Punch

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Corofin: Corofin Harps B v Shannon Hibs 6:30pm Barry McCarry

Corrib Drive: Shannon Town C v Shannon Olympic B 6:30pm John Grier

Liscannor: Moher Celtic B v Sporting Ennistymon B 6:30pm Frank Coote

Thursday 6th April 2017
CDSL Youths League
Kilmihil: St Pats v Sporting Ennistymon 6:30pm Sean Kenneally

Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Shannon Town 6:30pm James Ferns

Note: All results to be with Donal Kirby on 085-1765828 immediately after games otherwise a €40 fine will be incurred.

Note: If home pitch is closed home team must find an alternative pitch or travel to away teams ground.

Sponsors

Maloney Garden Machinery

 
T Sheils & Company Limited

 
Selprint

 
Suttons Lighting

 
Go to top