CLARE CUP ROLL OF HONOUR

Fergus Cup

1963 Lifford 6 Angers 2

1964/65 Not Played

1966 St. Michael’s 4 Wanderers 2

1967 Wanderers 3 St. Michael’s 1

1968 Rockmount 6 Hermitage 1

1969 Hermitage 3 Lifford 0

1970 Newmarket Celtic 4 Braids 1

Haughey Cup

1971 Newmarket Celtic 2 St. Michael’s 1

1972 Bridge United 2 Gardisette 1

1973 Shannon Town 4 Coonagh 0

1974 Newmarket Celtic 3 Bridge Celtic 0

1975 Lifford 4 Hermitage 2

1976 Lifford 2 Newmarket Celtic 1

1977 Bridge United 1 Newmarket Celtic o

1978 Park Rangers 2 Coonagh United 1

1979 St. Michael’s 1 Bridge Celtic 0

1980 St. Michael’s 2 Killone Rangers 1

1981 Newmarket Celtic 6 Hermitage 2

1982 Newmarket Celtic 2 Hermitage 1

1983 St. Michael’s 2 Newmarket Celtic 0

1984 Bridge United 2 Kilrush Rangers 1

1985 Newmarket Celtic 3 Hermitage 1

1986 Avenue United 1 Newmarket Celtic 0

1987 Avenue United 2 Bridge Celtic 0

1988 Avenue United 6 Bridge Celtic 0

1989 Newtown 4 Avenue United 3

Cheers Cup

1990 Newmarket Celtic 2 Avenue United 2

Newmarket Celtic 3 Avenue Utd 0 (Rep)

1991 Newmarket Celtic 1 Turnpike Rovers 0

1992 Avenue United 1 Bridge United 0

1993 Newtown 1 St. Pat’s 0

1994 St. Pat’s 2 Avenue United 1

1995 Avenue United 3 Cloughleigh Celtic 1

Carling Cup

1996 Newmarket Celtic 3 Shannon Olympic 2

1997 Avenue United 5 Mountshannon Celtic 1

1998 St. Pat’s 1 Avenue United 1

St. Pat’s 2 Avenue Utd (Replay) 1

1999 Bunratty 1 Rineanna Rovers 1

Bunratty 2 Rineanna Rovers 1 (Replay)

2000 Newmarket Celtic 2 Newtown 1

2001 Bunratty 2 Burren United 1

2002 Avenue United 5 Ibrickane FC 1

2003 Bunratty 2 Shannon Olympic 0

Clare Cup

2004 Bunratty 3 Mountshannon Celtic 2

2005 Corofin Harps 2 Moher Celtic 2

Corofin Harps 1 Moher Celtic 1 (Replay)

Corofin Harps won 2-1 on penalties

2006 Corofin Harps 1 Avenue United B 1

Corofin Harps 1 Avenue United B 0 (Replay)

2007 Avenue United 2 Moher Celtic 1

2008 Rock Rovers 2 Bunratty 1

2009 Rineanna Rovers 3 Lifford B 2

2010 Avenue Utd A 3 Bridge Utd B 0

2011 Avenue Utd A 2-0 Bridge Utd B 

2012 Newmarket Celtic A 1-0 Avenue Utd B (AET)

2013 Corofin Harps 1-6 Newmarket Celtic A

2014 Ennis Town A 1-4 Newmarket Celtic A

2015Bridge Utd A 2-4 Newmarket Celtic A

2016 Avenue Utd B Newmarket Celtic A

MICHAEL O'GORMAN YOUTHS CUP ROLL OF HONOUR

2016 Lifford (Ennis Town)

2015 Avenue Utd (Newmarket Celtic)

2014 Moher Celtic (Ennis Town)

2013 Newmarket Celtic (Mountshannon Celtic)

2012 Avenue Utd (Ennis Town Rock)

2011 Avenue Utd (Bridge Utd)

2010 Bridge Utd (Tulla Utd)

2009 Avenue Utd (Newmarket Celtic)

2008 Newmarket Celtic (Corofin Harps)

2007 Lifford (Turnpike Rovers)

2006 Lifford 

2005 Lifford

2004 Newmarket Celtic

2003 Newtown

1999 Bunratty

1993 Lifford (Turnpike Rovers)

1991 Turnpike Rovers

1989 Avenue United

1988 Turnpike Rovers

1982 Lifford

1977 Lifford

 

CLARE U19 CUP ROLL OF HONOUR

2015 Burren Utd (Avenue Utd)

2014 Newmarket Celtic (Moher Celtic)

2013 Bridge United (Newmarket Celtic)

2012 Bridge Utd (Avenue Utd)

 

CLARE U17 CUP ROLL OF HONOUR

2016 St Pats (Avenue Utd)

2015 Coole FC (Avenue Utd)

2014 Burren United (Newmarket Celtic)

2013 Moher Celtic (Newmarket Celtic)

2012 Not played due to change in age rule by FAI

2011 Avenue Utd (Connolly Celtic)

2010 Tulla Utd (Avenue Utd)

2009 Lifford (Tulla Utd)

2008 Avenue Utd (Newtown)

2007 Moher Celtic (Corofin Harps)

2006 Lifford (Moneypoint)

 

Sponsors

Maloney Garden Machinery

 
T Sheils & Company Limited

 
Selprint

 
Suttons Lighting

 
Go to top