TREACYS WEST COUNTY HOTEL
CLARE DISTRICT SOCCER LEAGUE
RESULTS

Sunday 12th November 2017
FAI Junior Cup Round 4
Newmarket Celtic B 1-4 Killarney Celtic 
Shannon Town P-P Ballingary fc 
Avenue Utd 2-1 Rathkeale fc 

Munster Junior Cup Round 3
Bridge Utd A 0-3 Newmarket Celtic A

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Sporting Ennistymon 2-1 Moher Celtic 
Kilrush Rangers 1-3 Tulla Utd 

T Sheils & Company First Division
Kildysart Celtic P-P Ennis Town 
Corofin Harps P-P Hermitage 
Coole FC 5-0 Connolly Celtic 
Lifford P-P Mountshannon Celtic 

Selprint Second Division
Kilkishen Celtic P-P Rhine Rvs 
Ennis Town B P-P Shannon Town B 
Bridge Utd B P-P Manus Celtic 
Rineanna Rvs P-P Lifford B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division
St Pats P-P Bunratty/Cratloe 
Moher Celtic B P-P Inch Crusaders 
Sporting Ennistymon B P-P Shannon Town C 

Saturday 11th November 2017
CDSL Youths League
Ennis Town P-P St Pats 
Shannon Town P-P Bridge Utd 
Hermitage P-P Coole fc 

Sunday 5th November 2017
Munster League Champions Trophy Semi Final
Shannon Town 0-2 St Michaels(Tipp)

FAI Junior Cup Round 3
Kilarney Celtic 4-0 Moher Celtic  

FAI Junior Cup Round 4
Newmarket Celtic A 2-0 Broadford Utd 

Munster Junior Cup Round 2
Bridge Celtic 0-2 Bridge Utd A
Lifford B 1-2 Sporting Ennistymon (AET) 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Avenue Utd 4-1 Kilrush Rangers 
Tulla Utd 1-2 Shannon Olympic 

T Sheils & Company First Division
Kildysart Celtic 0-0 Turnpike Rvs 
Avenue Utd B 0-1 Mountshannon Celtic 
Hermitage 0-1 Connolly Celtic 
Ennis Town A 3-1 Newmarket Celtic B 
Coole fc 2-2 Lifford A

Selprint Second Division
Manus Celtic 3-2 Rhine Rvs 
Rineanna Rvs 0-5 Shannon Town B 
Shannon Hibs 7-2 Kilkishen Celtic 

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Shannon Town C 7-1 Shannon Hibs B 
Bunratty/Cratloe 1-2 Inch Crusaders 
St Pats 0-5 Shannon Olympic B 

Saturday 4th November 2017
CDSL Youths League
Avenue Utd 0-0 Coole fc 
Shannon Town 3-1 Moher Celtic 
Bridge Utd 1-3 Hermitage 

FAI Youths Cup Round 2
Ennis Town 1-2 Listowel fc 
Newmarket Celtic 5-4 Castleisland AFC 

Sunday 29th October 2017
Inter League Youths Cup
Clare 1-4 Galway

Munster Junior Cup Round 2
Shannon Town C 2-9 Shannon Town A 

T Sheils & Company First Division
Mountshannon Celtic 3-1 Hermitage 
Ennis Town A 1-1 Connolly Celtic 
Coole fc 1-1 Newmarket Celtic B
Kildysart Celtic 0-4 Lifford 
Avenue Utd B 1-3 Turnpike Rvs 

Selprint Second Division
Bridge Utd B 2-2 Rineanna Rvs 
Ennis Town B 5-3 Kilkishen Celtic 
Manus Celtic 3-3 Shannon Town B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Sporting Ennistymon B 1-6 Shannon Olympic B 
St Pats 5-1 Inch Crusaders 
Shannon Hibs B 0-3 Bunratty/Cratloe

Saturday 28th October 2017
FAI U17 CUP Round 1
Askeaton AFC 5-3 Avenue Utd 

FAI U17 CUP Round 2
Killarney Ath 5-2 Ennis Town 

Oscar Traynor Trophy Round 1
Clare 6-2 West Cork

Sunday 22nd October 2017
FAI U17 Cup Round 1
Avenue Utd P-P Askeaton fc 

FAI Junior Cup Round 3
AK Utd 0-4 Newmarket Celtic A
Fenit Samphires 4-1 Kilrush Rangers 
Ballysteen 0-8 Avenue Utd 
Sporting Ennistymon 0-3 Shannon Town 
Coole fc 1-2 Ballingary afc (AET)
Newmarket Celtic B 3-0 Newcastle West Rvs 

Munster Junior Cup Round 2
Bridge Celtic P-P Bridge Utd  

T Sheils & Company First Division
Kildysart Celtic P-P Lifford 
Corofin Harps P-P Hermitage 
Mountshannon Celtic P-P Turnpike Rvs 

Selprint Second Division
Rineanna Rvs P-P Lifford B 
Ennis Town B P-P Kilkishen Celtic 
Shannon Hibs P-P Bridge Utd B 
Manus Celtic P-P Shannon Town B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division
St Pats P-P Shannon Olympic B 
Moher Celtic B P-P Shannon Hibs B 
Inch Crusaders P-P Shannon Town C 

Saturday 21st October 2017
CDSL Youths League
Coole fc P-P Shannon Town 
Bridge Utd P-P Ennis Town 

FAI Junior Cup Round 2
Killarney Celtic P-P Moher Celtic

Sunday 15th October 2017
Munster Junior Cup Round 2
Shannon Town A P-P Shannon Town C   

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Bridge Celtic 2-2 Tulla Utd 
Moher Celtic A 1-3 Shannon Olympic A 

T Sheils & Company First Division
Newmarket Celtic B 5-1 Hermitage 
Corofin Harps 2-2 Kildysart Celtic 
Turnpike Rvs 3-0 Connolly Celtic 
Lifford 1-2 Ennis Town 
Mountshannon Celtic 0-2 Coole FC

Selprint Second Division
Manus Celtic 1-4 Lifford B 
Ennis Town B 3-3 Bridge Utd B 
Rineanna Rvs P-P Shannon Town B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Shannon Olympic B 2-1 Moher Celtic B 
Inch Crusaders 2-4 Sporting Ennistymon B 
Shannon Hibs B 1-4 St Pats 

Saturday 14th October 2017
FAI Youths Cup Round 1
Askeaton AFC 1-2 Newmarket Celtic 
Tralee Dynamoes 1-6 Avenue Utd 
Killarney Celtic 4-3 Shannon Town (AET)
Bridge Utd 2-3 Castleisland AFC  

CDSL Youths League
Ennis Town 2-0 Moher Celtic 
St Pats P-P Coole fc 

Selprint Second Division League Cup Final
Rhine Rvs 0-2 Shannon Hibs

Sunday 8th October 2017
MFA League Champions Trophy ¼ Final
Shannon Town 3-0 Grattan Utd  

Munster Junior Cup Round 1
Lifford B 5-1 Kildysart Celtic 
Newmarket Celtic B 7-2 Ennis Town   

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Olympic 3-0 Bridge Utd 
Bridge Celtic 1-3 Avenue Utd 
Moher Celtic 0-8 Newmarket Celtic 
Tulla Utd 2-0 Kilrush Rangers 

T Sheils & Company First Division
Turnpike Rvs 2-1 Coole fc 
Lifford 4-2 Corofin Harps 
Avenue Utd B 3-2 Hermitage 

Selprint Second Division League Cup
Shannon Town B 4-1 Kilkishen Celtic - Rhine Rovers qualify for the Final

Selprint Second Division
Manus Celtic 1-7 Shannon Hibs 
Ennis Town B 2-3 Rineanna Rvs 
Rhine Rvs 2-3 Bridge Utd B 

Saturday 7th October 2017
CDSL Youths League
Hermitage 3-5 Ennis Town 
Moher Celtic 6-1 St Pats 
Bridge Utd 1-5 Coole fc 

FAI U17 Cup Round 1
Avenue Utd 1A1 Askeaton AFC - match abandoned follwing injury to an Askeaton player
Killarney Celtic 9-0 Shannon Town   

Sunday 1st October 2017
FAI Junior Cup Round 2
Ballingary Afc 3-0 Bridge Utd 
Askeaton AFC 0-3 Sporting Ennistymon 
Rhine Rvs 0-2 Coole FC 
Ennis Town 0-4 Fenit Samphiries FC 
Lifford 3-5 Ballysteen FC 
Newmarket Celtic B 4-0 Shannon Hibs 
Shannon Town 4-1 Shannon Olympic 
Bridge Celtic 2-2 Carrig Celtic (AET) - Carrig won 3-2 on penalties 
Kilrush Rangers 5-3 Granagh Utd 
Moher Celtic 4-3 Shountrade FC (AET)  

Munster Junior Cup Round 2
Avenue Utd 1-3 Newmarket Celtic A  

T Sheils & Company First Division
Hermitage P-P Connolly Celtic 
Kildysart Celtic 2-4 Mountshannon Celtic 
Corofin Harps 2-1 Turnpike Rvs 
Avenue Utd B P-P Lifford A 

Selprint Second Division League Cup Group B
Kilkishen Celtic P-P Shannon Town B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Buratty/Cratloe P-P Inch Crusaders 

Saturday 30th September 2017
Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup Final
Shannon Olympic B 4-4 Shannon Town C (AET) - Shannon Olympic won 3-1 on penalties

FAI Junior Cup Round 2
Killarney Celtic 11-0 Rineanna Rovers 

CDSL Youths League
Shannon Town P-P Ennis Town 
St Pats 3-0 Bridge Utd 
Hermitage 2-10 Avenue Utd 
Moher Celtic 0-2 Coole FC 

Sunday 24th September 2017
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Kildysart Celtic 5-0 Shannon Hibs B 

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Inch Crusaders 0-13 Newmarket Celtic 
Moher Celtic 3-3 Sporting Ennistymon (AET) - Sporting won 5-4 on penalties
Rhine Rvs 1-11 Avenue Utd 
St Pats 0-8 Coole FC 
Bridge Celtic 4-1 Shannon Olympic B 
Shannon Town B 1-3 Shannon Town C 
Shannon Hibs A 4-1 Shannon Olympic A 
Shannon Town A 9-1 Kilrush Rangers 
Turnpike Rvs 0-4 Bridge Utd A 
Bridge Utd B 4-5 Hermitage (AET) 

T Sheils & Company First Division
Connolly Celtic 1-4 Lifford A
Mountshannon Celtic 3-2 Corofin Harps 

Selprint Second Division
Rineanna Rvs 1-0 Manus Celtic 
Lifford B 3-2 Ennis Town B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Bunratty/Cratloe 3-2 Sporting Ennistymon B 

Saturday 23rd September 2017
Munster Youths Cup 1st Round
Avenue Utd 2-1 Coole fc 
Ennis Town 3-3 St Pats (AET) - St Pats won 3-1 on penalties 

CDSL Youths League
Hermitage 2-3 Shannon Town 
Moher Celtic 3-2 Bridge Utd 

Wednesday 20th September 2017
First Division League Cup Semi Final
Coole FC 0-2 Newmarket Celtic B 

Sunday 17th September 2017
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Sporting Ennistymon A 1-0 Kilrush Rangers 
Bridge Celtic 1-3 Moher Celtic A
Shannon Town A 8-1 Tulla Utd A
Avenue Utd A 1-0 Bridge Utd A

T Sheils & Company First Division
Hermitage 2-2 Turnpike Rvs 
Lifford 1-1 Newmarket Celtic B 
Coole fc 1-0 Kildysart Celtic 
Tulla Utd B P-P Connolly Celtic 
Ennis Town 1-4 Mountshannon Celtic 

Selprint Second Division
Shannon Town B 5-1 Bridge Utd B 
Shannon Hibs 13-0 Ennis Town B 
Lifford B W/O Kilkishen Celtic Scr 
Rhine Rovers 3-1 Rineanna Rovers 

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Bunratty/Cratloe 3-1 Moher Celtic B 
Sporting Ennistymon B 5-3 St Pats 

Saturday 16th September 2017
CDSL Youths League
Ennis Town 2-2 Bridge Utd 
Shannon Town 0-7 Avenue Utd 
Coole fc 8-2 St Pats 
Hermitage 5-1 Moher Celtic

Wednesday 13th September 2017
Selprint Second Division League Cup
Group B
Rhine Rvs 9-4 Bridge Utd B 
Shannon Town B P-P Kilkishen Celtic 

Tuesday 12th September 2017
CDSL Youths League
Hermitage 1-2 Ennis Town  
St Pats 3-3 Moher Celtic 
Shannon Town 2-2 Coole FC 
Bridge Utd 1-3 Avenue Utd 

Sunday 10th September 2017
Keanes Jewellers MFA Champions Cup Round 1
Shannon Town 5-1 Ringmahon Rangers 

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Bridge Utd 2-0 Moher Celtic 
Avenue Utd 1-1 Newmarket Celtic 
Tulla Utd 1-1 Sporting Ennistymon 

T Sheils & Company First Division
Turnpike Rvs 0-3 Lifford 
Corofin Harps 1-2 Coole fc 
Newmarket Celtic B W/O Tulla Utd B 
Connolly Celtic 2-1 Mountshannon Celtic 

Selprint Second Division
Ennis Town B 3-2 Manus Celtic 
Lifford B 2-1 Shannon Town B 
Rhine Rvs 0-7 Shannon Hibs 
Rineanna Rvs 7-0 Kilkishen Celtic   

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Inch Crusaders 3-6 Shannon Olympic B 
Shannon Town C 4-1 Bunratty/Cratloe 
Sporting Ennistymon B 6-3 Shannon Hibs B 
Moher Celtic B 2-0 St Pats 

Saturday 9th September 2017
CDSL Youths League
Moher Celtic 2-2 Ennis Town 
Coole fc 3-2 Hermitage 
Avenue Utd 2-2 St Pats 
Bridge Utd 3-2 Shannon Town 

Thursday 7th September 2017
Selprint Second Division League Cup Group A
Ennis Town B 3-0 Manus Celtic 

Wednesday 6th September 2017
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Avenue Utd P-P Sporting Ennistymon 
Newmarket Celtic 2-0 Shannon Olympic 

T Sheils & Company First Division
Hermitage 3-4 Lifford 
Coole fc 0-1 Avenue Utd B 
Tulla Utd B 2-2 Turnpike Rvs 
Ennis Town 2-1 Corofin Harps 
Mountshannon Celtic 1-3 Newmarket Celtic B 
Connolly Celtic 0-0 Kildysart Celtic 

Selprint Second Division League Cup
Group B
Kilkishen Celtic 1-7 Rhine Rvs 

Sunday 3rd September 2017
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Town 1-0 Bridge Utd 
Tulla Utd 0-5 Newmarket Celtic 
Kilrush Rangers 0-0 Bridge Celtic 
Sporting Ennistymon 3-5 Shannon Olympic 

T Sheils & Company First Division
Coole FC 6-1 Hermitage 
Lifford 6-0 Tulla Utd B 
Avenue Utd B 4-2 Ennis Town 
Turnpike Rvs 1-0 Mountshannon Celtic 
Corofin Harps 1-2 Connolly Celtic 
Newmarket Celtic B 11-0 Kildysart Celtic 

Selprint Second Division League Cup
Group A
Ennis Town B 3-4 Rineanna Rvs 

Group B
Rhine Rvs 0-0 Shannon Town B 
Bridge Utd B W/O Lifford B Scr

Suttons Lighting Third Division
Shannon Olympic B 5-0 Bunratty/Cratloe 
Shannon Hibs B 1-0 Inch Crusaders 
St Pats 2-2 Shannon Town C 
Moher Celtic B 2-6 Sporting Ennistymon B 

Saturday 2nd September 2017
CDSL Youths League
Ennis Town 3-1 Coole FC 
Moher Celtic 0-2 Avenue Utd 
Hermitage 5-7 Bridge Utd 
St Pats W/O Shannon Town Scr

Thursday 31st August 2017
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Sporting Ennistymon P-P Moher Celtic 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Hermitage 4-1 Tulla Utd B 

Selprint Second Division League Cup
Group A
Ennis Town B 0-8 Shannon Hibs 

Group B
Bridge Utd B 0-1 Shannon Town B 
Kilkishen Celtic 1-4 Lifford B 

Wednesday 30th Aug 2017
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Kilrush Rangers 0-4 Newmarket Celtic 
Shannon Town 4-0 Bridge Celtic 
Avenue Utd 1-2 Shannon Olympic 
Bridge Utd 4-0 Tulla Utd 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Ennis Town 0-2 Coole FC 
Mountshannon Celtic 0-5 Lifford A
Connolly Celtic 4-2 Avenue Utd B 
Newmarket Celtic B 7-1 Corofin Harps 

Monday 28th August 2017
CDSL YOUTHS LEAGUE
Avenue Utd 4-0 Ennis Town
Coole FC 3-2 Bridge Utd 

Sunday 27th August 2017
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Sporting Ennistymon A 6-2 Bridge Celtic 
Shannon Olympic A 2-3 Kilrush Rangers 
Tulla Utd A 1-4 Moher Celtic A
Newmarket Celtic A 1-0 Bridge Utd A
Shannon Town A 1-1 Avenue Utd A

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup
Group A
Corofin Harps 0-4 Avenue Utd B 
Ennis Town A 2-4 Coole fc 

Group B
Turnpike Rvs v Mountshannon Celtic 
Tulla Utd B P-P Lifford 

Group C
Hermitage 6-3 Connolly Celtic 
Newmarket Celtic B W/O Kildysart Celtic Scr

Selprint Second Division League Cup
Group A
Rineanna Rvs 4-2 Manus Celtic 

Group B
Bridge Utd B 11-0 Kilkishen Celtic 
Rhine Rvs 5-2 Lifford B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup
Group A
Shannon Olympic B 7-0 Sporting Ennistymon B 
Shannon Hibs B W/O Moher Celtic B Scr

Group B
Shannon Town C 5-0 St Pats 
Inch Crusaders 4-2 Bunratty/Cratloe 

Saturday 26th August 2017
CDSL YOUTHS LEAGUE
St Pats 6-5 Hermitage

Thursday 24th August 2017
T Sheils First Division League Cup
Group C
Hermitage 2-3 Newmarket Celtic B 
Connolly Celtic 3-3 Kildysart Celtic 

Selprint Second Division League Cup
Group B
Lifford B 1-2 Shannon Town B 
Kilkishen Celtic P-P Rhine Rvs 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup
Group A
Moher Celtic B 4-2 Sporting Ennistymon B 
Shannon Olympic B 12-1 Shannon Hibs B 

Group B
Inch Crusaders 0-3 Shannon Town C 
Bunratty/Cratloe 0-3 St Pats 

Wednesday 23rd August 2017
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division League
Bridge Utd 3-1 Sporting Ennistymon 
Tulla Utd 0-2 Avenue Utd 
Shannon Town 1-0 Shannon Olympic 
Bridge Celtic 1-4 Newmarket Celtic 
Kilrush Rangers 2-0 Moher Celtic 

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup
Group A
Ennis Town 2-1 Corofin Harps 
Coole FC 3-2 Avenue Utd B 

Group B
Mountshannon Celtic P-P Tulla Utd B 
Lifford 5-0 Turnpike Rvs 

Selprint Second Division League Cup
Group A
Shannon Hibs 5-3 Rineanna Rvs 
Manus Celtic P-P Ennis Town B 

Monday 21st August 2017
T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup 
Group C
Newmarket Celtic B 1-0 Connolly Celtic

Sunday 20th August 2017
Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Newmarket Celtic A 9-0 Sporting Ennistymon A 
Moher Celtic A 1-5 Shannon Town A
Kilrush Rangers 0-2 Avenue Utd A 
Bridge Celtic 2-4 Bridge Utd A
Shannon Olympic A 3-2 Tulla Utd A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup
Group A
Coole FC 4-3 Corofin Harps 

Group B
Tulla Utd B P-P Turnpike Rvs 
Lifford A 5-1 Mountshannon Celtic 

Group C
Connolly Celtic P-P Newmarket Celtic B 
Kildysart Celtic 2-6 Hermitage 

Selprint Second Division League Cup
Group A
Rineanna Rvs P-P Ennis Town B 

Group B
Lifford B P-P Kilkishen Celtic 
Shannon Town B P-P Bridge Utd B 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup
Group A
Shannon Hibs B 3-3 Sporting Ennistymon B 

Group B
St Pats 0-4 Inch Crusaders 
Bunratty/Cratloe 1-1 Shannon Town C 

Saturday 19th August 2017
T Sheils & Company First Division League Cup
Group A
Avenue Utd B 2-0 Ennis Town A

Selprint Second Division League Cup
Group A
Shannon Hibs A 5-2 Manus Celtic 

Suttons Lighting Third Division League Cup
Group A
Shannon Olympic B 9-2 Moher Celtic B 

Sponsors

Maloney Garden Machinery

 
T Sheils & Company Limited

 
Selprint

 
Suttons Lighting

 
Go to top